December 29th, 2004

hospital

(no subject)

Wow I bought LP/JZ CD, the. its kickass. but its kind of "I've heard it before### and %?" But yeah its pretty good for 15 dollars. +hakeem__=dude htis cd doesnt deal withhh88 sex and drugs more th@n a f3w t1m3$$$$&&&&***#### dude that6s cool buttt ive g0t 0th3r things to do
[hakeemm]a

crazy

YOU PROBABLY THINK I'M WEIRD BUT I FUCKING LOVEE THIS SONG AND ITS SO TRUE ABOUT TODAY SO READ THESE LYRICS AND I DONT THINK ANYONE CAN SAY THEY HATE THIS SONG!!!!!!! <33

Tell me what's wrong with society.
When everywhere I look I see.
Young girls dying to be on TV.
They won't stop till they've reached their dreams.
Diet pills,surgery.
Photoshoped pictures in magazines.
Telling them how they should be.
It doesnt make sense to me.
Is everybody going crazy?
Is anybody gonna save me?
Can anybody tell me what's going on?
Tell me whats going on.
If you open your eyes,you'll see that something is wrong.
I guess things arnt how they used to be.There's no more normal family's.
Parents act like enemies.
Making kids feel like its world war 3.
No one cares,no ones there.
I guess we're all just too damn busy.
Money's our first priority.
It doesnt make sense to me.
Is everybody going crazy?
Is anybody gonna save me?
Can anybody tell me what's going on?Tell me what's going on.
If you open your eyes.
You'll see that something's wrong.
Is everybody going crazy?
Is everybody going crazy?
Tell me what's wrong with society.
When everywhere I look I see.
Rich guys driving big SUV's.
While kids are starving in the streets.
No one cares.
No one likes to share.
I guess lifes unfair.
Is everybody going crazy?
Is anybody gunna save me?
Can anybody tell me what's going on?
Tell me what's going on.
If you open your eyes.You'll see that something.
Something is wrong.
Is everybody going crazy?
Can any body tell me whats going on?
Tell me what's going on?
If you open your eyesyou'll see that something is wrong.


SHUT UPPP I'VE LIKED SIMPLE PLAN SINCE I'VE EVER KNOWN THEM<3
  • Current Music
    this songgggggggggg durrrr haha